Chauffeured transfers in Gyeongju · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gyeongju with the fare shown first
Gyeongju arranges pre-booked transfers in Gyeongju (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Gyeongju, each with its page
- Bulguksafrom KRW 56,75033 min
- The K Hotel Gyeongjufrom KRW 68,30039 min
- Seogyeongjufrom KRW 69,05032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gyeongju requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gyeongju and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Gyeongju
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
33 min
Ulsan Airport → Bulguksa
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gyeongju, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ulsan Airport → Bulguksa24.7 km · 33 minKRW 56,750from
- Ulsan Airport → The K Hotel Gyeongju31.2 km · 39 minKRW 68,300from
- Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Seogyeongju33.1 km · 32 minKRW 69,050from
- Ulsan Airport → Gyeongju World31.8 km · 40 minKRW 69,500from
- Ulsan Airport → Hilton Gyeongju31.9 km · 40 minKRW 69,650from
- Ulsan Airport → Gyeongju National Museum31.8 km · 41 minKRW 69,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulsan Airport → Bulguksa | 24.7 km | 33 min | KRW 56,750 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → The K Hotel Gyeongju | 31.2 km | 39 min | KRW 68,300 | See details |
| Pohang-Gyeongju Airport → Seogyeongju | 33.1 km | 32 min | KRW 69,050 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Gyeongju World | 31.8 km | 40 min | KRW 69,500 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Hilton Gyeongju | 31.9 km | 40 min | KRW 69,650 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Gyeongju National Museum | 31.8 km | 41 min | KRW 69,800 | See details |
Within Gyeongju
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Gyeongju, at the same fixed price.
- Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Gyeong Ju Express Terminal0.1 km · 0 minKRW 7,000from
- Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Gyeongjuyeog2.1 km · 3 minKRW 8,850from
- Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Dongguk University Gyeongju Hospital2.7 km · 5 minKRW 10,350from
- Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Seogyeongju7 km · 10 minKRW 18,300from
- Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Gyeongju Station9.5 km · 11 minKRW 22,350from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Gyeong Ju Express Terminal | 0.1 km | 0 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Gyeongjuyeog | 2.1 km | 3 min | KRW 8,850 | See details |
| Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Dongguk University Gyeongju Hospital | 2.7 km | 5 min | KRW 10,350 | See details |
| Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Seogyeongju | 7 km | 10 min | KRW 18,300 | See details |
| Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal → Gyeongju Station | 9.5 km | 11 min | KRW 22,350 | See details |
Where we take you in Gyeongju
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pohang-Gyeongju Airport
from KRW 69,050Airport
18 Irwol-ro, Donghae-myeon, Nam-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Ulsan Airport
from KRW 56,750Airport
1103 Saneop-ro, Buk-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →Gyeong ju Express Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Gyeongsangbuk-do, Gyeongju, 중부동 243-5
See prices and book →Gyeong Ju Express Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
243-5 Noseo-dong, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Gyeongju Station
from KRW 22,350Station
80 Singyeongjuyeok-ro, Geoncheon-eup, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Gyeongjuyeog
from KRW 8,850Station
Geumseong-ro, Gyeongju-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Seogyeongju
from KRW 18,300Station
Gyeongju-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Dongguk University Gyeongju Hospital
from KRW 10,350Hospital
87 Dongdae-ro, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Gyeongju Good Morning Hospital
from KRW 75,800Hospital
397 Wonhwa-ro, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Commodore Hotel Gyeongju
from KRW 70,250Hotel
422 Bomun-ro, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Doo-baki Guesthouse
from KRW 79,400Hotel
76 Hwarang-ro, Seobu-dong, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Doran Doran Guest House
from KRW 80,450Hotel
Gyeongsangbuk-do, Gyeongju, 월성동 812-6
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gyeongju?
In Gyeongju and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gyeongju centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GyeongjuDrive with Gyeongju in Gyeongju
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gyeongju?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gyeongju?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gyeongju?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gyeongju, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car